Wanneroo Golf Club

Wanneroo Golf Club is classic Perth parkland golf with 18 tree-lined holes, a par of 72 and long par fours that make straight driving worth its weight in spare balls. The Neerabup course stretches to 6,235 metres from the men's tees, with doglegs, strategic bunkering and polished greens doing most of the scorecard damage. Although Wanneroo is a private members' club, public tee times are offered during selected weekday windows, with official nine and 18-hole visitor rates. Playing memberships are currently full, so check availability before dreaming up your locker number.
Reviews and ratings
4.4/511 reviews
Nestled in Neerabup, Perth, Wanneroo Golf Club features a well-maintained, tree-lined course that winds through an inland setting. The narrow fairways demand precision, while the challenging greens keep players on their toes, providing an engaging test of skill. Each round here offers a blend of beauty and strategy, making it a worthwhile destination for golf enthusiasts.
Tee times
Tue, 8 September
Facilities
Green fees
Course scorecards
Wanneroo Championship Loop
Par 72
Holes 1–9
Swipe sideways to see every hole.
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Index | 12 | 17 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 7 | - |
| Forward | 337 | 449 | 312 | 187 | 362 | 402 | 387 | 145 | 506 | 3087 |
| Rating 73.0 · Slope 113 | ||||||||||
| Middle | 337 | 449 | 312 | 187 | 362 | 402 | 387 | 145 | 506 | 3087 |
| Rating 72.6 · Slope 113 | ||||||||||
| Back | 337 | 449 | 312 | 187 | 362 | 402 | 387 | 145 | 506 | 3087 |
Holes 10–18
Swipe sideways to see every hole.
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Index | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 11 | 9 | 6 | - |
| Forward | 435 | 151 | 401 | 406 | 348 | 152 | 497 | 360 | 380 | 3130 |
| Middle | 435 | 151 | 401 | 406 | 348 | 152 | 497 | 360 | 380 | 3130 |
| Back | 435 | 151 | 401 | 406 | 348 | 152 | 497 | 360 | 380 | 3130 |
Frequently asked questions
Can the public play Wanneroo Golf Club?
Yes. The club publishes selected public-play windows during the week. Book ahead through the public portal or contact the pro shop because member access takes priority.
How much are visitor green fees at Wanneroo?
Official visitor rates are $45 for nine holes and $80 for 18 holes. Member-guest rates and cart hire are priced separately.
What is the Wanneroo course like?
Wanneroo is an 18-hole par-72 inland parkland course measuring 6,235 metres from the men's tees, with tree-lined fairways, doglegs and well-regarded greens.
Can I currently join Wanneroo Golf Club?
The club says all playing membership categories are currently full. Social membership remains available, and golfers should contact the office about future playing places.
Freshness
- Details checked
- 27 Aug 2026
- Fees updated
- 27 Aug 2026
- Booking checked
- 27 Aug 2026