Mundaring Sporting Club
Mundaring Sporting Club features a volunteer-run 18-hole sand-green course measuring 5,924 m with a par of 72, nestled in a jarrah forest 45 minutes east of Perth. The undulating fairways and abundant wildlife provide a tranquil golf experience. Here, a warm community spirit replaces formalities, allowing golfers to enjoy relaxed honour-box fees and genuine country hospitality. The course presents a unique putting challenge that highlights traditional sand-green golf in the scenic Perth Hills, making it an inviting destination for both casual and experienced players.
Reviews and ratings
3.5/5320 reviews
Small, member‑maintained course set in undulating Jarrah bush, playing firm and tight off narrow native fairways and true but sandy greens that reward smart approaches. Friendly clubhouse and affordable access make it a great no‑frills outing, though club days can slow the pace.
Tee times
Mon, 7 September
No tee times found.
Facilities
Course scorecards
Back Loop
Par 36
Swipe sideways to see every hole.
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Index | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Forward | 300 | 320 | 170 | 460 | 310 | 180 | 290 | 520 | 300 | 2850 |
| Middle | 310 | 330 | 180 | 470 | 320 | 190 | 300 | 530 | 310 | 2940 |
| Back | 330 | 350 | 190 | 490 | 340 | 200 | 310 | 550 | 330 | 3090 |
Front Loop
Par 36
Swipe sideways to see every hole.
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 35 |
| Index | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Forward | 290 | 150 | 280 | 320 | 450 | 140 | 310 | 500 | 160 | 2600 |
| Middle | 300 | 160 | 290 | 330 | 460 | 150 | 320 | 510 | 170 | 2690 |
| Back | 320 | 170 | 310 | 350 | 480 | 160 | 340 | 530 | 180 | 2840 |
