Melton Valley GC
Melbourne, VIC · Public · 18 holes · Par 364.1/5 180 reviews
Melton Valley GC is a golf venue in the Melbourne region of VIC. Public details are limited, so confirm current course access, facilities, and playing conditions directly before travelling.
Reviews and ratings
4.1/5180 reviews
Tight, undulating parkland with narrow fairways, sloping, often slick greens and several water carries that punish loose shots; the front nine gives scoring chances but the back tightens into a tricky stretch that really tests mid‑irons and the short game, while the clubhouse is welcoming and efficient.
Tee times
Mon, 7 September
4 players
18 holes
$404 players
9 holes
$304 players
18 holes
$404 players
9 holes
$304 players
9 holes
$304 players
18 holes
$404 players
18 holes
$404 players
9 holes
$304 players
9 holes
$304 players
18 holes
$404 players
18 holes
$404 players
9 holes
$304 players
18 holes
$404 players
9 holes
$304 players
18 holes
$404 players
9 holes
$30Course scorecards
Back Nine
Par 36
Swipe sideways to see every hole.
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 35 |
| Index | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Forward | 280 | 130 | 340 | 410 | 140 | 360 | 420 | 320 | 160 | 2560 |
| Middle | 300 | 140 | 350 | 430 | 150 | 370 | 440 | 330 | 170 | 2680 |
| Back | 320 | 150 | 370 | 450 | 160 | 390 | 460 | 350 | 180 | 2830 |
Front Nine
Par 36
Swipe sideways to see every hole.
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 35 |
| Index | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Forward | 290 | 130 | 300 | 400 | 120 | 350 | 400 | 310 | 150 | 2450 |
| Middle | 320 | 140 | 310 | 420 | 130 | 360 | 420 | 320 | 160 | 2580 |
| Back | 340 | 150 | 350 | 450 | 140 | 380 | 440 | 340 | 170 | 2760 |
Melton Valley GCBook now
