North Turramurra Golf Course

North Turramurra Golf Course is an 18-hole par-68 public course pressed against Ku-ring-gai Chase National Park, pairing Sydney bushland views with narrow fairways, strategic bunkers and greens that reward a sensible approach. Extensively remodelled in 2016 and 2017, the layout mixes a memorable water carry at the eighth with an elevated thirteenth tee and plenty of decisions between them. Online visitor booking, a driving range, lessons, hire equipment and current weekday, weekend, twilight and concession rates make it a practical full-day course rather than just a pretty walk.
Reviews and ratings
4.3/579 reviews
North Turramurra Golf Course in Sydney offers a diverse and challenging experience across its front and back nines, catering to golfers of all abilities. While the course is well-maintained, you might encounter delays due to slower playing groups. The design rewards thoughtful shot selection, making every round engaging and enjoyable.
Tee times
Mon, 7 September
Facilities
Green fees
Course scorecards
Championship Course
Par 68
Holes 1–9
Swipe sideways to see every hole.
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 35 |
| Index | 13 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 7 | - |
| Forward | 320 | 180 | 315 | 305 | 120 | 335 | 165 | 480 | 520 | 2740 |
| Rating 65.3 · Slope 107 | ||||||||||
| Middle | 320 | 180 | 315 | 305 | 120 | 335 | 165 | 480 | 520 | 2740 |
| Rating 65.3 · Slope 107 | ||||||||||
| Back | 320 | 180 | 315 | 305 | 120 | 335 | 165 | 480 | 520 | 2740 |
| Rating 65.3 · Slope 107 | ||||||||||
Holes 10–18
Swipe sideways to see every hole.
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 33 |
| Index | 6 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 10 | - |
| Forward | 270 | 379 | 348 | 395 | 120 | 101 | 195 | 327 | 348 | 2483 |
| Middle | 270 | 379 | 348 | 395 | 120 | 101 | 195 | 327 | 348 | 2483 |
| Back | 270 | 379 | 348 | 395 | 120 | 101 | 195 | 327 | 348 | 2483 |
Frequently asked questions
How much is 18 holes at North Turramurra?
Current council rates are $45 on weekdays and $60 on weekends and public holidays. Concession and school-student rates are also published.
Can visitors book North Turramurra online?
Yes. Visitors can book through the official MiClub calendar linked from Elite Golf NSW.
What is North Turramurra Golf Course like?
It is an 18-hole par-68 public course beside Ku-ring-gai Chase National Park, extensively remodelled in 2016 and 2017 with narrow fairways, bunkering and undulating greens.
Does North Turramurra offer shorter or twilight rounds?
Yes. The course publishes 9 or 10-hole rates and a twilight rate for the two hours before sunset.
Freshness
- Details checked
- 27 Aug 2026
- Fees updated
- 27 Aug 2026
- Booking checked
- 27 Aug 2026